James McAvoy

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1979-04-21

Place of Birth
Port Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Also Known As
ジェームズ・マカヴォイ
제임스 맥어보이
جيمس مكافوي
เจมส์ แม็กอะวอย
詹姆斯·麥艾維
Джеймс МакЭвой
Джеймс Макэвой

James McAvoy

James Andrew McAvoy  (born 21 April 1979) is a Scottish stage and screen actor. His best-known work includes the films The Last King of Scotland and Atonement, both of which earned him BAFTA Award nominations, and the TV series Shameless. McAvoy has won the BAFTA Rising Star Award and a BAFTA Scotland award. He has also been nominated for an ALFS Award, a European Film Award, and a Golden Globe award.

2005
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
7.0
2006
The Last King of Scotland
7.5
2007
Becoming Jane
7.2
2007
Atonement
7.6
2004
Strings
7.2
2002
Swimming Pool
4.9
2004
Inside I'm Dancing
7.4
2006
Penelope
6.5
2004
Wimbledon
6.1
2008
Wanted
6.4
2006
Starter for 10
6.5
2009
The Last Station
6.5
2011
The Conspirator
6.5
2003
Bright Young Things
6.1
2002
Bollywood Queen
6.4
2011
Gnomeo & Juliet
5.8
2013
Trance
6.6
2011
Arthur Christmas
6.7
2013
Welcome to the Punch
5.8
2014
Filth
6.9
2014
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them
6.2
2015
Victor Frankenstein
5.7
2002
White Teeth
0.0
2014
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Her
6.8
2014
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Him
6.7
2014
Muppets Most Wanted
6.2
1995
The Near Room
9.3
2018
Sherlock Gnomes
5.4
2017
Atomic Blonde
6.3
2016
X-Men: Apocalypse
6.5
2018
Submergence
5.2
2011
X-Men: First Class
7.2
2014
X-Men: Days of Future Past
7.5
1998
Regeneration
5.8
2001
Lorna Doone
6.1
2017
Split
7.2
2019
Dark Phoenix
0.0
2015
Mutant vs. Machine: The Making of X-Men: Days of Future Past
0.0
2015
X-Men: Unguarded
6.2
2016
X-Men: Apocalypse Unearthed
5.4
2019
Glass
6.7
2019
It: Chapter Two
0.0
2018
Deadpool 2
7.5
2007
Vanity Fair: Killers Kill, Dead Men Die
0.0
2018
Once Upon a Deadpool
7.1
2005
Macbeth
0.0
2019
It: Chapter Two
0.0
CLOSE [x]