Stephen Amell

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1981-05-08

Place of Birth
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As
Стивен Амелл

Stephen Amell

Stephen Amell (born May 8, 1981) is a Canadian actor known for his role on the television series Rent-a-Goalie, as well as his work co-starring opposite Shirley MacLaine and Mischa Barton in the feature length motion picture Closing the Ring. He is best known for his role as Oliver Queen in The CW's Arrow.

2007
Closing the Ring
6.7
2009
Screamers: The Hunting
4.7
2008
The Tracey Fragments
5.9
1970
Code 8
0.0
2011
Justice for Natalee Holloway
5.6
2013
When Calls the Heart
6.9
2016
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
5.9
2010
The Cutting Edge: Fire & Ice
6.0
2006
The House Next Door
5.4
2016
Code 8
6.9
2017
Vixen: The Movie
6.5
2018
ALL IN
7.0
2011
Stay With Me
7.0
2015
Superhero Fight Club
6.3
2015
Dudes Being Dudes in Wine Country
0.0
2015
WWE SummerSlam 2015
0.0
CLOSE [x]